Draw for the 2013 Wimbledon Championships grasscourt tennis tournament to be held June 24-July 7 at the All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club (seedings in parentheses; q-qualifier, w-wild card, l-lucky loser):
MEN
Novak Djokovic (1), Serbia, vs. Florian Mayer, Germany
q-Bobby Reynolds, U.S., vs. w-Steve Johnson, U.S.
Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia, vs. q-Jan-Lennard Struff, Germany
Ryan Harrison, U.S., vs. Jeremy Chardy (28), France
Gilles Simon (19), France, vs. Feliciano Lopez, Spain
Ricardas Berankis, Lithuania, vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu, France
q-Wayne Odesnik, U.S., vs. q-Jimmy Wang, Taiwan
Dmitry Tursunov, Russia, vs. Tommy Haas (13), Germany
Richard Gasquet (9), France, vs. Marcel Granollers, Spain
Andreas Haider-Maurer, Austria, vs. q-Go Soeda, Japan
James Blake, U.S., vs. Thiemo de Bakker, Netherlands
Bernard Tomic, Australia, vs. Sam Querrey (21), U.S.
Kevin Anderson (27), South Africa, vs. l-Olivier Rochus, Belgium
Philipp Petzschner, Germany, vs. q-Michal Przysiezny, Poland
Daniel Brands, Germany, vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver, Spain
Martin Klizan, Slovakia, vs. Tomas Berdych (7), Czech Republic
David Ferrer (4), Spain, vs. Martin Alund, Argentina
Roberto Bautista Agut, Spain, vs. q-Teymuraz Gabashvili, Russia
Horacio Zeballos, Argentina, vs. Santiago Giraldo, Colombia
Gastao Elias, Portugal, vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (26), Ukraine
Milos Raonic (17), Thornhill, Ont., vs. Carlos Berlocq, Argentina
q-Alex Kuznetsov, U.S., vs. Igor Sijsling, Netherlands
q-James Duckworth, Australia, vs. q-Denis Kudla, U.S.
Ivan Dodig, Croatia, vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (16), Germany
Kei Nishikori (12), Japan, vs. w-Matthew Ebden, Australia
Leonardo Mayer, Argentina, vs. Aljaz Bedene, Slovenia
Michael Llodra, France, vs. Jarkko Nieminen, Finland
Denis Istomin, Uzbekistan, vs. Andreas Seppi (23), Italy
Grigor Dimitrov (29), Bulgaria, vs. Simone Bolelli, Italy
Grega Zemlja, Slovenia, vs. Michael Russell, U.S.
Guido Pella, Argentina, vs. Jesse Levine, Ottawa
Albert Ramos, Spain, vs. Juan Martin del Potro (8), Argentina
Rafael Nadal (5), Spain, vs. Steve Darcis, Belgium
Lukasz Kubot, Poland, vs. Igor Andreev, Russia
q-Stephane Robert, France, vs. Alejandro Falla, Colombia
Adrian Ungur, Romania, vs. Benoit Paire (25), France
John Isner (18), U.S., vs. Evgeny Donskoy, Russia
Pablo Andujar, Spain, vs. Adrian Mannarino, France
q-Dustin Brown, Germany, vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain
Lleyton Hewitt, Australia, vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (11), Switzerland
Nicolas Almagro (15), Spain, vs. Jurgen Zopp, Estonia
Marinko Matosevic, Australia, vs. Guillaume Rufin, France
Radek Stepanek, Czech Republic, vs. q-Matt Reid, Australia
w-Kyle Edmund, Britain, vs. Jerzy Janowicz (24), Poland
Fabio Fognini (30), Italy, vs. Jurgen Melzer, Austria
q-Julian Reister, Germany, vs. Lukas Rosol, Czech Republic
Rogerio Dutra Silva, Brazil, vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky, Ukraine
Victor Hanescu, Romania, vs. Roger Federer (3), Switzerland
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6), France, vs. David Goffin, Belgium
Edouard Roger-Vasselin, France, vs. Ernests Gulbis, Latvia
Fernando Verdasco, Spain, vs. Xavier Malisse, Belgium
Tobias Kamke, Germany, vs. Julien Benneteau (31), France
Juan Monaco (22), Argentina, vs. q-Bastian Knittel, Germany
Lukas Lacko, Slovakia, vs. Rajeev Ram, U.S.
Kenny de Schepper, France, vs. Paolo Lorenzi, Italy
Marcos Baghdatis, Cyprus, vs. Marin Cilic (10), Croatia
Janko Tipsarevic (14), Serbia, vs. Viktor Troicki, Serbia
Andrey Kuznetsov, Russia, vs. Albert Montanes, Spain
q-Marc Gicquel, France, vs. Vasek Pospisil, Vancouver
Robin Haase, Netherlands, vs. Mikhail Youzhny (20), Russia
Tommy Robredo (32), Spain, vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr., Russia
w-Nicolas Mahut, France, vs. Jan Hajek, Czech Republic
w-James Ward, Britain, vs. Yen-hsun Lu, Taiwan
Benjamin Becker, Germany, vs. Andy Murray (2), Britain
WOMEN
Serena Williams (1), U.S., vs. Mandy Minella, Luxembourg
q-Caroline Garcia, France, vs. Zheng Jie, China
Kimiko Date-Krumm, Japan, vs. q-Carina Witthoeft, Germany
Alexandra Cadantu, Romania, vs. Tamira Paszek (28), Austria
Sabine Lisicki (23), Germany, vs. Francesca Schiavone, Italy
Elena Vesnina, Russia, vs. Andrea Hlavackova, Czech Republic
Olga Puchkova, Russia, vs. Arantxa Rus, Netherlands
l-Anna Schmiedlova, Slovakia, vs. Sam Stosur (14), Australia
Maria Kirilenko (10), Russia, vs. Laura Robson, Britain
q-Mariana Duque-Marino, Colombia, vs. Julia Goerges, Germany
Ayumi Morita, Japan, vs. Marina Erakovic, New Zealand
Anabel Medina Garrigues, Spain, vs. Peng Shuai (24), China
Romina Oprandi (31), Switzerland, vs. w-Alison Riske, U.S.
Mallory Burdette, U.S., vs. Urszula Radwanska, Poland
Kaia Kanepi, Estonia, vs. w-Tara Moore, Britain
Bethanie Mattek-Sands, U.S., vs. Angelique Kerber (7), Germany
Agnieszka Radwanska (4), Poland, vs. q-Yvonne Meusburger, Austria
Timea Babos, Hungary, vs. Mathilde Johansson, France
Heather Watson, Britain, vs. Madison Keys, U.S.
Monica Niculescu, Romania, vs. Mona Barthel (30), Germany
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (21), Russia, vs. Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria
q-Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, Czech Republic, vs. Magdalena Rybarikova, Slovakia
Anna Tatishvili, Georgia, vs. Petra Martic, Croatia
Karolina Pliskova, Czech Republic, vs. Nadia Petrova (13), Russia
Roberta Vinci (11), Italy, vs. Chanelle Scheepers, South Africa
Kristyna Pliskova, Czech Republic, vs. Jana Cepelova, Slovakia
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor, Spain, vs. Irina-Camelia Begu, Romania
q-Maria Elena Camerin, Italy, vs. Dominika Cibulkova (18), Slovakia
Klara Zakopalova (32), Czech Republic, vs. Daniela Hantuchova, Slovakia
Nina Bratchikova, Russia, vs. Annika Beck, Germany
Olga Govortsova, Belarus, vs. Simona Halep, Romania
Michaella Krajicek, Netherlands, vs. Li Na (6), China
Sara Errani (5), Italy, vs. Monica Puig, Puerto Rico
Silvia Soler-Espinosa, Spain, vs. Misaki Doi, Japan
Lara Arruabarrena, Spain, vs. Lesia Tsurenko, Ukraine
q-Eva Birnerova, Czech Republic, vs. Varvara Lepchenko (26), U.S.
Sloane Stephens (17), U.S., vs. Jamie Hampton, U.S.
Pauline Parmentier, France, vs. w-Andrea Petkovic, Germany
q-Petra Cetkovska, Czech Republic, vs. Donna Vekic, Croatia
Estrela Cabeza Candela, Spain, vs. Caroline Wozniacki (9), Denmark
Marion Bartoli (15), France, vs. Elina Svitolina, Ukraine
Christina McHale, U.S., vs. Alexa Glatch, U.S.
Camila Giorgi, Italy, vs. w-Samantha Murray, Britain
Stefanie Voegele, Switzerland, vs. Sorana Cirstea (22), Romania
Lucie Safarova (27), Czech Republic, vs. Lauren Davis, U.S.
w-Lucie Hradecka, Czech Republic, vs. Karin Knapp, Italy
q-Michelle Larcher de Brito, Portugal, vs. Melanie Oudin, U.S.
Kristina Mladenovic, France, vs. Maria Sharapova (3), Russia
Petra Kvitova (8), Czech Republic, vs. CoCo Vandeweghe, U.S.
Kiki Bertens, Netherlands, vs. Yaroslava Shvedova, Kazakhstan
Garbine Muguruza, Spain, vs. w-Anne Keothavong, Britain
Johanna Larsson, Sweden, vs. Ekaterina Makarova (25), Russia
Carla Suarez Navarro (19), Spain, vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino, Spain
Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden, vs. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni, Croatia
Eugenie Bouchard, Westmount, Que., vs. q-Galina Voskoboeva, Kazakhstan
q-Virginie Razzano, France, vs. Ana Ivanovic (12), Serbia
Jelena Jankovic (16), Serbia, vs. w-Johanna Konta, Britain
Yanina Wickmayer, Belgium, vs. Vesna Dolonc, Serbia
q-Ajla Tomljanovic, Croatia, vs. Bojana Jovanovski, Serbia
Yulia Putintseva, Kazakhstan, vs. Kirsten Flipkens (20), Belgium
Alize Cornet (29), France, vs. l-Vania King, U.S.
Hsieh Su-wei, Taiwan, vs. Tatjana Maria, Germany
w-Elena Baltacha, Britain, vs. Flavia Pennetta, Italy
Maria Joao Koehler, Portugal, vs. Victoria Azarenka (2), Belarus